Contest Winner List

Winners are only added to the list after they have completed the skill-testing question and returned a signed declaration, as per the official rules.

Week #1

April 04

Carrie Kelch
Amherstburg, ON

April 05

Constantine Mangoff
Toronto, ON

April 06

Doug Mickey
New Westminster, BC

Week #2

April 11

Jessica Rutledge
St. Albert, AB

April 12

Jason Arsenault
Prince Albert, SK

April 13

Nicole Aben
Calgary, AB

Week #3

April 18

Susan Mcewen
Mississauga, ON

April 19

Dale Schatz
Saskatoon, SK

April 20

Daniel St Pierre
Windsor, ON

Week #4

April 25

Barbara Dunlop
Saint John, NB

April 26

Antonio Mezzone
Campbellville, ON

April 27

Susan Korman
Richmond Hill, ON

Week #5

May 02

George Clisby
Kamloops, BC

May 03

Ryan Baker
Stayner, ON

May 04

Maxine Bartlett
Paradise, NL

Week #6

May 09

Marlène Simoneau
St-Joseph De Beauce, QC

May 10

Kelly Colby
Harrowsmith, ON

May 11

Dan Brinson
Selwyn, ON

Week #7

May 16

Martin Raymond
Boisbriand, QC

May 17

Carol Mccreery
Woodstock, ON

May 18

Don Cashin
Hamilton, ON

Week #8

May 23

Chris Bradley
North Gower, ON

May 24

Jordan Jamieson
Toronto, ON

May 25

Allan Macintyre
Red Deer, AB

Week #9

May 30

Mark Villanueva
Ottawa, ON

May 31

Alain Poulin
Terrebonne, QC

June 01

Joseph Babin
Wittenburg, NS

Week #10

June 06

Gilles Couture
Lévis, QC

June 07

Ken Taylor
Calgary, AB

June 08

Diane Gohier
Longueuil, QC

Week #11

June 13

Baron Hack
Saskatoon, SK

June 14

Mellanie Jones
Pefferlaw, ON

June 15

Josh Blackman
Barrie, ON

Week #12

June 20

Ivan Bernier
Lepreau, NB

June 21

Dianne Vanditmars
Vancouver, BC

June 22

Jan Vaughan
Wasaga Beach, ON

Week #13

June 27

Adam Johnston
Calgary, AB

June 28

Cara Mcgill
West Kelowna, BC

June 29

Alicia Hoo
Mount Hope, ON

Week #14

July 04

Christophe Anglehart
Québec, QC

July 05

Jim Wainwright
Kensington Rr6, PE

July 06

Andrew Garvey
Whitby, ON

Week #15

July 11

Ken Middleton
Wasaga Beach, ON

July 12

Kim Gross
Waterloo, ON

July 13

Zach Giroux
Brampton, ON

Week #16

July 18

Justin Disher
Welland, ON

July 19

Claude Parenteau
La Morandiere, QC

July 20

Rick Dimauro
Bolton, ON

Week #17

July 25

Josh Siemens
Waldheim, SK

July 26

Brooke Sanderson
Blackfalds, AB

July 27

TBA
 

Week #18

August 01

Jo-Anne Pfoh
Sarnia, ON

August 02

Rebecca Baigent
Belleville, ON

August 03

David Yeske
Moose Jaw, SK

Week #19

August 08

Gabriela Mulder
Stouffville, ON

August 09

Phil Muggleton
Ottawa, ON

August 10

Ashley Pinette
Winnipeg, MB

Week #20

August 15

Silvano Rizzetto
Mississauga, ON

August 16

Andrew Kilpatrick
Hampton, NB

August 17

Martin Earle
Goodwood, ON

Week #21

August 22

Cindy Saunders
Tweed, ON

August 23

Lawrence Arsenault
Truro, NS

August 24

Nhung Tomkins
Ottawa, ON

Week #22

August 29

Dave Monaghan
Bright, ON

August 30

Yves Grand-Maison
Granby, QC

August 31

Ron Sommerfeld
Sherwood Park, AB

Week #23

September 05

TBA
 

September 06

Mike Elfstedt
Athabasca, AB

September 07

TBA
 

Week #24

September 12

Tim Cruikshank
Dartmouth, NS

September 13

Alvin Lazette
St. Andrews West, ON

September 14

TBA
 

Week #25

September 19

Lisa Mallia
Toronto, ON

September 20

Rick Davis
Revelstoke, BC

September 21

TBA
 

Week #26

September 26

TBA
 

September 27

TBA
 

September 28

TBA
 

Week #27

October 03

TBA
 

October 04

TBA
 

October 05

TBA
 

Week #28

October 10

TBA
 

October 11

TBA
 

October 12

TBA
 

Week #29

October 17

TBA
 

October 18

TBA
 

October 19

TBA
 

Week #30

October 24

TBA
 

October 25

TBA
 

October 26

TBA